Documents Required`

Please make sure you submit all applicable and original documents as specified in the sections. It is preferable to give an explanation why you do not have a document than to submit an incorrect document. This way if you use a false document your application will be automatically rejected and you may be disallowed from coming to the UK for 10 years, lie or withhold relevant information. If you qualify for our distinction orders you will normally be required to provide fewer evidential documents with your application. Where you are excluded from having to gather a document or may be a group of documents and you must need to complete the relevant sections to confirm you match the requirements and you hold the prove in the manner required. The Home Office (British Government) reserves the right to request the full range of documents from level 4 students in all cases.

When you apply for the student visa you must provide:

  • You must need a current passport and any other valid travel documentation
  • You provide evidence that you can support yourself and paid for your course fee - this will change depending on your conditions
  • If you’re under 18 then you provide proof of parental or other legal guardian consent
  • Show your medical test results if you are from a country where you have to take the test
  • CAS letter from your applying university

You must require a page in your passport that is blank on both sides for your visa.

You may also need to gather extra documents depending on your conditions.

Perhaps your documents will be sent back within 14 days.

Design and Developed by Eduabroad