How to Apply

 

 Nowadays, the students are passionate about the education and better careers.  If you want to groom your career, study in New Zealand. And to study there you require the visa. The student visa is only being given if your educational course time period is greater than 3 months. This is one of the strict policies to apply for the student visa. The educational institute selected by you must be approved and is registered by the NZ qualification Authority.

The duration of the student visa is valid till the tuition fees have been paid to the institutions. If you select the school, Polytechnics or the university then you have to pay the tuition fee every year.  This means that the study visa of yours will be renewed every year before the expiry date otherwise you may face some sort of trouble in New Zealand.

Procedure for Applying for Student Visa in NZ

 

· Students who are interested in study visa in New Zealand must apply for the English Language course at WIE.

· The WIE delivers the offer and Tax Invoice letter to the student

· After getting the letter, students have to apply for the Student visa via application with the attachment of two support documents.

· After the approval of visa in principle, you have to pay the complete tuition fee of the educational institution in NZ.

· When the WEI receives the complete payment of the course that is studied in the country, they send the Immigration New Zealand place letter that is signed and is sealed offer for you.

· The Immigration process is got completed and you will go to receive your passport with the Student Visa.

Design and Developed by Eduabroad