Documents Required

 

The full requirements are listed at the front of the Application to Study in New Zealand form but an outline list of documents is as follows:

· Correctly filled visa form.

· Along with original passport and photocopy of passport only first four pages.

· Must be passport valid for minimum of six months.

· Two fresh colored password size photographs with white background.

· Must be taken reference letter from your present employer but if you’re self-employed, any document proving your status as such.

· Invitation letter from Pakistan with his/her ID.

· Your bank statement at least for the last six month’s correctly signed and stamped by the bank.

· Travel itinerary.

· Addresses must be provided bit hub Pakistan and New Zealand.

· All other essential documents that can be helpful in getting a visa.

· For more or extra requirements please see the details of required visa category.

Design and Developed by Eduabroad