Documents Required

When you complete your online visa application form then you must need to give evidence according to the Australian student visa requirements, we will consider the following requirements:

Financial requirements: Official sponsor must provide evidence of net assets for the first year tuition fee, living expenses and access to extra funds from admissible sources to meet the cost of the stay in Australia and remaining of study. First, you showing them Evidence of sufficient funds to cover living, travel and tuition costs. From July 2016, you must need to prove the amount you have for living costs, it’s separate from tuition and travel, in this all process costs is set to roundabout at AU$19,830 (~US$15,170) for a year. If you have not independents such as a spouse and children then you also show evidence of capable of covering all living costs for them. On the other hand, if you can show evidence that your parents are prepared to support you and they earn at least approximately AU$60,000 (~US$45,850) a year.

 

English proficiency requirement: If you do not belong an English speaking country and you have not also completed minimum five years study in an English speaking country then you will need to prove you can speak English well to the required level. The DIBP website lists eligible tests, the mostly expectation being the IELTS, TOEFL iBT, Cambridge Advanced English (CAE) and Pearson Test of English (PTE) Academic. The score will depend on whether you are starting a full degree, doing a foundation course, or enrolling on a preliminary English Language Intensive Course for Overseas Students (ELICOS).

Health requirements: Many students have asked to take a medical or a radiological check-up to show that they are in good health, for example, this applies to those who intend to do train as a doctor or dentist and nurse. If told to do so, you must need to attend an appointment with a doctor who has been approved by the Australian immigration department.

 

Character requirements: If you want to enter an Australia then you must be a good character because it's first to stipulate Australian student visa requirements. This includes they check the criminal record and make sure you don’t have any criminal record. You may need to receive a penal clearance certificate and obtain a police statement and may be asked to complete a Character Statutory Declaration form.

 

·         You must have completed Australian student visa application form (157A)

·         You must Pay visa application fee – currently fee AU$550 (~US$420 in most cases)

 

·         Must be able to copy of passport bio data page (many students may be asked to provide their passport physically)

·         Confirmation of Enrolment (COE) or a confirming offer letter 

·         Evidence of enough funds

·         Written on health insurance cover

·         English expertise test results

·         Written criminal record check results

·         Four recent passport-sized photographs

Design and Developed by Eduabroad